Home  :  Academics  :  Graduates  

Graduates

Parkland College is proud to announce its list of graduates from fall 2016. Included are those who have earned an associate's degree or a certificate. Congratulations!

Arcola
Kellyn Y Cuevas Tovar
Susan I. Foster
Makaela A. Miller

Arrowsmith
Levi A. Funk

Arthur
Adam M. Beachy

Ashmore
Lisa A. Harrison

Atwood
Allyssa E. Gustafson

Bement
Victoriah G. Bryan
Hannah Pace Wirth

Bondville
Joshua D. Cadle

Carbondale
Jared B. Storey

Champaign
Griffin M. Alexander
Nicholas R. Arnett
Ashleigh E. Bachmann
Christian S. Beal
Daniel R. Bernard
Nathaniel E. Boggs
Jaquita H. Box
Tyler X. Britt
Daniele R. Brookshire
Elaine R. Bryant
Staci L. Cahill
Donna J. Clark
Erika Marie A. Concepcion
Kaley N. Edburg
Blessi Joy M. Ellazar
Stephanie A. Fisher
Amanda Maria Elenita M. Flores
Kierra L. Fonner
Jennifer M. Frankenfield
Steven Lewis Gannaway
Teri F. Groce
Seth Christopher Hardwick
Alison R. Harper
Alexandra P. Harvey
Kyesha M. Harvey
Kallie J. Johnson
Daniel K. Kadima
Feli M. Keti
Yunjun Li
Samantha J. Lundy
Rachel M. Mandamuna
Ryan J. Martin
Taylor R. Mattlin
Agathe M. Mbiye
Miles Mbo Masaka
Adele P. Moanda
Sara M. Musulkin
John K. Muwana
Cody A. Pankau
Sara E. Pankau
Kevin V. Pawlak
Binh T Phung
Elise R. Pontious
Molly Allena Rannebarger
Gregory J. Regan, Jr.
Aidan S. Reilly
Kristopher L. Rhoads
Brianna J. Roberts
Samuel R. Schanbacher
Emily L. Scott
Drew J. Silverwood
Zachary A. Smith
Gloria Tejada
Lakeisha N. Turner
Delaney Q. Walsh
Gloria L. Wamah
Latanya L. Wash
Bethany L. Waugh
Jessica L. Welland
Leonorilda Zarco
Joshua I. Zharnitsky

Chesterfield, Missouri
Andrew C. Spillers

Cissna Park
Cathy J. Luecke

Clinton
Shannon R. Hayward

Covington, Indiana
Rachel M. Hannah
Shannon MJ Martin

DeLand
Chance A. Hoover

Dewey
Barbara J. Caviness
Brittney N. Kurth
 
East Moline
Connor F. Gunneman 
 
 

 









 

 

Fairbury
Anna N. Hassett
Bernadette C. Strong

Farmer City
Rush M. Jones

Foosland
Leah M. Williams

Forrest
Gail W. Leman
Eliza M. Roth

Gibson City
Wiley P. Hasty
Jillian L. Nagle
Rebecca M. Wise

Hammond
Jeanie N. Minear

Homer
Terra L. Rumer

Ivesdale
Jennifer R. Bergfield

Kansas City, Missouri
Keith-Roxanne A. Concepcion

LeRoy
Stormy B. Dodson

Loda
Courtney M. Dahlman

Long Point
Alex J. Miller

Lowell, Indiana
Sean P. McGannon

Mahomet
Jedidiah S. Brown
Colton C. Carey
Kim R. Clevenger
Karli L. Francis-Hall
Kourteney K. Hollowell
Lincoln A. Keene
Dustin M. Kinkelaar
Haylee E. Lester
Joie M. Ponder
Crystal M. Smith

Mansfield
Ralph G. Matthews
Zachary P. Reynolds

Marlorough, Massachussets
Natalia Banisheva

Michigan City, Indiana
Jordan G. Wooten

Monticello
Rowan H. Crozier
Dakota B. Galt
Andrew S. Heffley
Kelly M. Macak
Jenna A. Miller
Kylie P. Mumm
Travis M. Pittman
Derek A. Rankin
Emily K. Tichenor

Mt. Zion
Timothy W. Howard

Nashville, Tennessee
Julia F. Dueease

New York, New York
Erin R. Mendoza

Newman
Ryan M. Addis

Ningbo, Zhejiang, China
Kaiqiong Chen

Normal
Andrew Bivens

Ogden
Michael C. Bott
Ashley C. Powell
 
Park Forest
Gerald V. Enriquez

Park Ridge
Demetria M. Varygiannes 
 
Paxton
Rebecca M. Powers
Ashley M. Sheehan
Carissa A. Webster
Trevor J. Wood 
 
Peoria
Justice A. Hobson 
Pesotum
Matthew D. Moss

Philo
Bailey R. McCracken

Phoenix, Arizona
Zach Hoffman

Plainfield
Paul T. Myers

Rankin
Erica M. Kaeb
Tina M. Temple

Rantoul
Todd R. Banbury
Brian L. Benz
Shannon N. Birley
Shana L. Calhoun
Bryant D. Deer
Margaret C. McPherson
Kara A. Polson
Breona L. Rix
Helen Mae Pearl Robinson
Joie Torres
Haleigh M. Yates

Savoy
Hoda Bya
Pamela A. Hughes
Della Jacobs
Lina R. Jamil
Robert C. Lance
Bailey J. McClellan
Thomas B. Schmid
Moriah N. Spitler
Ashley N. Woodruff

Sidney
Madison M. Stipp

South Holland
Judine N. Sabal

St. Joseph
Alec J. Ballard
Kaleigh E. Clark
Kaitie L. Hamilton
Nichole M. Holt
Bethany Kyla Seefeldt

Tampa, Florida
Kasey D. Newlin

Terre Haute, Indiana
Yulina J. Park

Thomasboro
Sarah M. Calhoun
Jenna M. Huffman

Tishilwa
Colton M. Schmitt

Tolono
Ian D. Creek
Shelby M. Hildreth
Katelynn E. Miller
Rachel E. Morrow

Tuscola
Russell E. Anderson
Taylor R. Brandt
Denise A. Groves
Samantha J. Meinhold
Allison L. Murawski
Clarisa A. Phillips
Samantha N. Sanor
Walter F. Warren Jr.

Urbana
Qaiyim E. Abdullah
Ashley N. Alexander
Reanna M. Bear-Brister
Lyndie A. Burnett
William D. Campo
Briana M. Clark
Curtis Edward Clark
Briana D. Davisson
Landry L. Decker
Rachel A. Gill
Stephen L. Gioja
Araceli Gomez
Lillian J. Helms
Samuel L. Hendon
Laura Herrera
Sarah A. Johnson
Crystal L. Lamont
Alexander M. Prather
Brittany D. Rhed
Monica N. Rodriguez
Timothy R. Sands
Amanda J. Sergent
Shalini A. Smith
Tim D. Summers
Kithma P. Vidanagamage
Duc V. Vuu
Kirsten M. Wiegand

Villa Grove
Hunter N Hettinger
Kiela M. Martin

Westville
Darcy M. Davis

Williamsfield
Clayton D. Hickerson
 

© Parkland College
2400 West Bradley Ave | Champaign, IL 61821 | 217.351.2200 | 888.467.6065
The Mission of Parkland College is to engage the community in learning.