Home  :  Academics  :  Graduates  

Graduates

Candidates for Commencement 2017 
Parkland College announces the following candidates for its 2017 Commencement Exercises. The college's 50th graduating ceremony will take place Thursday, May 18, at 8 p.m. at Krannert Center in Urbana. Tickets are required.

Allerton
Dakota McClellan, AES, Engineering Science

Arcola
Karla L. Arguelles, AAS, Business: Marketing
Lezlie A. Arguelles Leal, AS, Business Administration
Abigail Becerra, CER, Practical Nursing
Kellyn Y Cuevas Tovar, AS, General
Juan A. Franco, AAS, Electronic Control Systems Technology
Markie E. Gentry, AA, Social Work
Jonathan I. Mendoza, CER, Agri-Business
Jonathan I. Mendoza, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management
Macie A. Miller, AA, General
Rigoberto Rojas, AS, General
Alex D. Wheeler, AS, Industrial Technology

Argenta
Kaleb A. McMillion, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician

Arlington Heights
Michael J. Scully, AA, General

Arthur
Adam M. Beachy, AS, General
John Tanner Brewer, AS, General
Jeremy M. Plank, AES, Engineering Science
Brooke J. Tabb, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Ashland, Missouri
James M. North, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic

Athens
Kennan J. Deane, AAS, Automotive Ford ASSET

Atoka, Tennessee
Addison K. Watkins, AAS, Automotive Ford ASSET

Atwood
Samantha D. Crist, AS, General
Brook R. Grant, AS, General
Andrew D. Jamison, AAS, Network Administration and Support

Ava
Hunter A. Heine, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician

Beach Park
Courtez D. Dixon, AS, General

Beardstown
Taylor A. Robertson, AAS, Dental Hygiene

Bellflower
Joel B. Anderson, AAS, Digital Media

Bement
Elizabeth D. Horne, Cert., Child Development
Elizabeth D. Horne, AAS, Child Development

Bloomington
Lawrence R. Ameday, CER, Automotive Technician
Laura A. Benoit, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Austin L. Davis, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
Bekime Feezor, AAS, Nursing
Avery N. Hamm, AA, Psychology
April R. Mantonya, AAS, Respiratory Care
Samantha E. Morganflash, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Kenneth H. Tudor, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program

Blue Mound
Kathleen E. Patch, AS, General

Bolingbrook
Baihan Yang, AS, Computer Science

Bondville
Stephanie M. Brown, AGS, Associate in General Studies

Breese
Alex Diekmann, AAS, Case New Holland

Buckley
Drake C. Sanders, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
Jessica L. Wyckoff, AFA, Art and Design
 
Camargo 
Lindsay E. Wells, AS, Elementary Education
 
Cambridge 
Lucas J. Hickenbottom, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
 
Canton 
Christopher J. Olson, AA, General
 
Catlin 
Kari J. Free, AAS, Dental Hygiene
 
Champaign 
Katriez D. Agamanos, CER, Practical Nursing
Adam M. Ahart, AA, General
Christian N. Alcantara, AAS, Digital Media
Jamie J. Alksnis, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Lindsay A. Arloff, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Samuel J. Augustin, AFA, Music Performance
Arsen Avagyan, AS, Business Administration
Chamonique S. Barber, CER, Child Development Certificate
Chamonique S. Barber, AAS, Child Development
Minas A. Barsoum, AS, Business Administration
Lucas M. Beesley, AS, Kinesiology
Cayden A. Bergschneider, AFA, Art and Design
Neil S. Bernstein, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Stephen A. Blandford, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Teresa M. Boerma, AS, General
Jaquita H. Box, AS, General
Jennifer L. Boyd, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Jonathan A. Brandt, AS, General
Ayonna M. Britt, AS, Business Administration
Zsayla V. Brummett, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Caitlin E. Bryan, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Elaine R. Bryant, CER, Office Specialist
Elaine R. Bryant, AAS, Business Administrative Technology
Ashley I. Buckley, AA, General
Ariana R. Bullock, AS, General
Steven Burak, AS, General
Amy D. Burns, CER, Practical Nursing
Staci L. Cahill, AAS, Business Administrative Technology
Allan A. Castellon-Perez, AES, Engineering Science
Novoneel Chakraborty, AES, Engineering Science
Amos C. Chan, AAS, Business: Marketing
Hyunseung Chung, AES, Engineering Science
Kurtis D. Clapper, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management
Benjamin J. Cochrane, AS, Kinesiology
Jennifer M. Collins, AA, Early Childhood Education
Zane E. Creek, AS, General
Centori J. Currin, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Aubrey W. Davis, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Donald D. Dayton, AAS, Horticulture: Landscape and Urban Horticulture
Zachary R. Deliberto, AA, General
Alexia J-A Dickens, AS, General
Montrell L. Dones, AS, General
Lorie K. Donovan, AAS, Business Administrative Technology
Lorie K. Donovan, CER, Office Specialist
Wesley E. Durbin, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Victor Eaves, AAS, Network Administration and Support
Samuel Esekenyoi Okonda, AAS, Business: Management
Miranda H. Etchison, AES, Engineering Science
Luigi Fabi, AS, Business Administration
Kristina R. Fain, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Sally J. Fejes, AA, Communication
Karlo M. Fernandez, AAS, Electronic Control Systems Technology
Kathryn J. Folts, AS, General
Justin T. Franklin, AFA, Music Education
Cheraline Frye, CER, Practical Nursing
Rachel C. Gaines, AS, Business Administration
Diarien E. Garrett, AS, General
Scott A.M. Gaskin, CER, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Installation Technician
Scott A.M. Gaskin, CER, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Service Technician 1
Scott A.M. Gaskin, AAS, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC)
Maxwell L. Gentry, AS, General
Paige M. Griffith, AS, General
Henry Guan, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Alma R. Guerrero Tomas, AAS, Nursing
Elycia M. Hall, AAS, Surgical Technology
Elycia M. Hall, CER, Surgical Technology
Samuel M. Halpern, AES, Engineering Science
Caleb W. Hansen, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Casey M. Harrington, AAS, Nursing
Wandjell R. Harvey, AS, General
Wyatt R. Hatland, AS, Mathematics
Lindsay A. Heinlein, AA, Psychology
Lindsay A. Heinlein, AS, General
Amie E. Heissler, CER, Practical Nursing
Princess Anne T. Hernandez, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Breanna K. Hester, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Clarissa I. Hibbs, AAS, Criminal Justice
Michael E. Hlinka, AES, Engineering Science
Devante T. Hodges, AS, Business Administration
Charonda L. Holliman-Adams, AAS, Nursing
Jerry A. Hollman, AAS, Data Systems and Development
Amanda C. Hopper, AAS, Massage Therapy
Melissa A. Huber, AAS, Massage Therapy
Eric T. Inskip, AAS, Industrial Technology
Eric T. Inskip, AA, General
Eric T. Inskip, AS, General
Michele A. Irwin, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Sabastian D. James, AAS, Nursing
Chantelle C. Jasper, AA, Social Work
Zayd S. Jawad, AS, General
Jennifer J. Jennings, AA, General
Minjun Jo, AS, Mathematics
Ashley Johnson, AA, General
Deon R. Johnson, AA, General
Jaime G. Johnson, AS, General
Megan M. Johnson, AAS, Nursing
Jeffrey H. Johnson, Jr., AA, Communication
Zackry A. Jones, AAS, Network Administration and Support
William L. Jordan, AA, General
Daniel L. Kaniki, CER, Accounting
Daniel L. Kaniki, AAS, Accounting
Lissette A. Kazun, AS, General
Kaitlin A. Keller, AAS, Business: Management
Christian J. Khachaturian, AES, Engineering Science
Eden M. Kirk, AS, General
Alexis J. Kriska, AAS, Nursing
Kathryn G. Lahr, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Giang H. Lam, CER, Accounting
Delaynie M. Lancaster, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Nicholaus R. Langlois, AS, General
Skye D. Lewis, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Summer R. Lewis, AAS, Data Systems and Development
Hannah C. Li, AS, General
Emma R. Lilley, CER, Accounting
Dustin C. Lubbs, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Ezechiel S. Lungela, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Moriah R. Manning, AAS, Nursing
Chase L. Martinkus, AA, Political Science
Barbara C. Maxwell, CER, Child Development Certificate
Brianna A. McCoy, AA, Early Childhood Education
Kathryn M. McGlasson, CER, Practical Nursing
Ryan M. McGrath, AS, General
Benjamin L. McKinley, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Elena G. Menendez, AS, General
Andrew J. Minsker, AS, General
Rhiannon M. Moro, AA, Psychology
Molly C. Neuhalfen, AA, General
Lolita R. Newman, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Randy T. Nguyen, AA, General
Trang H.Y. Nguyen, AAS, Accounting
Nita L. Nichols, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Mukosa Nsokoshi, AS, General
Samantha Odendaal, AS, General
Abdul R. Ogunnaike, AS, General
Kaleigh N. Osterbur, AAS, Nursing
Danielle T. Outlaw, AS, General
Shelby L. Outlaw, CER, Business: Entrepreneurship
Jeongyeol Park, AES, Engineering Science
Soo Min Park, AS, Biological Sciences
Jacob A. Patterson, AA, General
Joshua D. Payne, AS, General
Kodie D. Pedigo, AS, General
Maria A. Pelayo, AA, Elementary Education
Angela L. Perrigin, AAS, Nursing
Jarret T. Piper, AES, Engineering Science
Tristan M. Polk, AS, Aviation
Ricardo Preciado Tejeda, AS, Business Administration
Cassie X. Proulx, AAS, Data Systems and Development
Damien A. Radanavong, AS, General
Nadeen Z. Rahman, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Codi L. Ratliff, CER, Practical Nursing
Andrea Elyzabeth Reck, AA, General
Patrick J. Reynertson, AS, General
Nicolle M. Reynolds, AFA, Art and Design
Andrea L. Rice, AS, General
Courtney R. Richardson, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Anthony N. Ring, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
Tamia S. Roberts, AA, General
Emma E. Routh, AS, General
Jacob L. Rudisill, AS, General
Sabrina J. Sanders, AAS, Child Development
Lincoln M. Scheiding, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
Lincoln M. Scheiding, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Shannon M Schmidt, CER, Practical Nursing
Caitlin D. Secousse, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Robert C. Segriff, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Jordan T. Seitz, AS, Business Administration
Sanjeev J. Shastri, AA, Communication
Brooke E. Shelby, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Eric A. Shine, AAS, Industrial Technology
Chaitanya Shiromany, AS, Computer Science
Alexis R. Shoemaker, AA, General
Wyatt J. Simmons, AS, General
Deja K. Smith, AAS, Nursing
Treyton C. Smith, AS, Business Administration
Khalil A. Stennis, AAS, Automotive Technology
Rachel M. Stephens, AAS, Massage Therapy
Melvin R. Stevens, AS, General
Kelly L. Stickney, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Jonathan R. Stiles, AA, General
Andrea L. Sullivan, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Shiling Sze Tho, AAS, Nursing
Bryson C. Taylor, AES, Engineering Science
Emily C. Thompson, AS, General
Sini K. Tilton, AAS, Nursing
Abigail Toledo, AS, General
Shonte J. Tremblett, AS, General
Ayika M. Tshimanga, AA, General
Dasha B. Tuddy, AA, Social Work
Brodny P. Uebele, AS, Business Administration
Adam D. Vilmin, AS, General
Zhiyu Wang, CER, Accounting
Iesha S. Washington, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Elizabeth B. Weber, AAS, Horticulture: Landscape and Urban Horticulture
Anthony R. Weddle, AA, Psychology
Daniel White, AS, General
Jasmine D. White, CER, Child Development Certificate
Shaughn M. Wingard, AS, General
Kristen L. Wise, CER, Office Specialist
Brooke S. Withrow, AA, Criminal Justice Education
Shannon M. Worstell, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Ethan C. Young, AAS, Communication: Media Arts and Production
Tara P. Young, AAS, Criminal Justice
Maya Z. Zein, AA, General
 
Charleston 
Brandi M. Aiston, CER, Office Specialist
Brandi M. Aiston, AAS, Business Administrative Technology
Nicholas R. Childress, AAS, Respiratory Care
Kyle L. Love, AA, Sociology
Leah D. Morton, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Katlyn R. Smith, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
Chatham 
Jacob T. Bavetta, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
 
Chatsworth 
Kati A. Rudin, AS, General
Camden D. Yoder, AES, Engineering Science
Kyle W. Zeedyk, AS, General
 
Chenoa 
Alex C. Rhoda, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management
 
Chicago 
Kelli A. Foley, AA, General
Joseph J. Larry, AS, General
Rayco L. Lee II, AA, Criminal Justice Education
Marshall J. LeSueur, AS, General
Donna M. Lynn Howe, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Sergio A. Ott, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Cisco 
Jill R. Lubbers, CER, Practical Nursing
 
Cissna Park 
Gabriella M. Jennings, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Joel M. Kaeb, AS, General
Amy J. Knapp, AS, Early Childhood Education
Daniel C. Nowaczyk, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
 
Clinton 
Payton L. Bieber, AS, General
Beverly E. Buzan, AS, General
Jasmine M. Weis, AAS, Veterinary Technology
 




 
 

 









 

 

Covington, Indiana
Rebekka L. Robinson, AAS, Respiratory Care
 
Dalton City 
Hunter A. Smith, AAS, Respiratory Care
 
Dana 
Courtney R. Moritz, AS, General
 
Danvers 
Jonathan M. Goebel, AES, Engineering Science
 
Danville 
Kendra M. Johnston, AAS, Accounting
Kendra M. Johnston, CER, Accounting
Gabriella E. Logiudice, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Precious L. McFarland, CER, Practical Nursing
Tyler A. Moews, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
William J. Penicook, AAS, Fire Service Technology
Evangelita M. Perez, AA, Psychology
C. Antonic R.D. Pittmon II, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Gurvinder S. Rakalla, AAS, Respiratory Care
Jessica A Tuelp, AAS, Dental Hygiene
 
Darien 
Jordan N. Vieceli, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
John J. Zabran, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Decatur 
Jeremy T. Ball, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
Craig D. Colson, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Tavia R. Hill, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Lauren R. Hocking, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
Isabella R. Milhauser, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Dwayne T. Spellman, AGS, Associate in General Studies
 
DeKalb 
Karis L. Rogers, AS, General
 
DeLand 
Alyssa M. Brewer, AAS, Nursing
Emily E. Lietz, AS, Business Administration
Paul G. Wikoff, AA, Secondary Education
 
Denver Colorado 
Sean C. Stover, AS, General
 
Des Plaines 
Michael W. Bailey, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Dewey 
Matthew R. Bowen, AS, General
Brittney N. Kurth, AAS, Business Administrative Technology
Brittney N. Kurth, CER, Office Specialist
 
Dolton 
Cornelius C. McIntosh, AS, General
 
Downers Grove 
Ana M. Shanley, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
Downs 
Jared K. Hahn, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
 
Earlville 
Andrew Tordai, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
 
East Moline 
Matthew C. Gray, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Edwardsville 
Joseph D. Duncan, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
Daniel J. Lloyd, AS, Kinesiology
 
Effingham 
Braydon D. Bone, AS, General
Garrett J. Hixenbaugh, AES, Engineering Science
 
Elgin 
Maxwell S. Aldred, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Elkhart 
Michael C. Ward, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
 
Elmwood Park 
Leonardo Bernal, AAS, Industrial Technology
 
Eureka 
Wade R. Gregoire, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Fairbury 
Bailey J. Beyers, CER, Agri-Business
Bailey J. Beyers, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management
 
Fairmount 
Mason A. Harding, AAS, Construction Design and Management
Alexandria R. Saults, AAS, Veterinary Technology
 
Farmer City 
Andria N. Brackenhoff, AS, Business Administration
William A. Duggins, AS, General
West O. Foulks, AAS, Digital Media
Lauren F. Hunt, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Zachary P. McGraw, AAS, Nursing
Alana J. Strum, AAS, Nursing
 
Fisiher 
Benjamin C. Burgess, AS, Business Administration
Tucker M. Culbertson, AS, General
Mackynzie R. Drinkwalter, AAS, Communication: Photography
Miranda K. Gosser, AAS, Hospitality Industry: Restaurant Management
Mitchell J. Gosser, AAS, Industrial Technology
Zachary A. Owens, AS, General
Brooke N. Palmer, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Cameron D. Schwing, AS, General
Kelli M. Tedlock, AAS, Nursing
 
Foosland 
Shelby A. Paris, AS, Kinesiology
 
Forrest 
Mark J. Schneider, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
 
Freeburg 
Michael R. Antry, AS, General
 
Georgetown 
Dean G. Lambert, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
 
Germantown Hills 
Kaitlin S. Keller, AS, General
 
Gibson City 
Payton J. Baillie, AAS, Business: Marketing
Paige M. Cowell, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Summer A. Glascock, AA, Criminal Justice Education
Hannah J. Kollross, AS, General
Taylor J. Lange, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management
Mitchell G. Samet, CER, Practical Nursing
Erin N. Tabor, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Jamie E. Timm, AAS, Nursing
 
Gifford 
Chandler C. Bruns, AS, General
Jordan E. Horn, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Emily R. King, AAS, Nursing
Rachel E. Kizer, AES, Engineering Science
 
Gilman 
Johnathan M. Finegan, AS, General
Andrew C. Fink, AS, Kinesiology
Lance H. Menigoz, CER, Massage Therapy
James Z. Small, AS, General
 
Glen Carbon 
Fahd M. Shakeel, AS, General
 
Hebron, Indiana 
Jakub S. Baran, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Heyworth 
Austin R. McKinney, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
 
Hindsboro 
Teddy D. McGeehon, AAS, Business: Management
 
Homer 
Macey R. McKee, AA, General
Macey R. McKee, AA, Social Work
Tyler K. Werts, AAS, Digital Media
 
Hoopeston 
Mason R. Layden, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
Audri A. Zarate, AA, General
 
Horn Lake, Mississippi 
Thomas H. Jaynes, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Hudson 
Bailey N. Smalley, AAS, Dental Hygiene
 
Huntinburg, Indiana 
Brad A. Schwinghamer, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Illiopolis 
Samantha K. Brown, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
Ivesdale 
Julie A. White, AA, General
 
Johns Creek, Georgia 
Carl J. Chu, AS, General
 
Kankakee 
Jonathan T. Rutherford, AAS, Automotive Collision Repair Technician
Brooke M. Weber, AAS, Dental Hygiene
 
Lafayette, Indiana 
Kerstyn N. Lowery, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Michelle F. Warburton, AAS, Dental Hygiene
 
Leland 
William R. Hatland, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
 
LeRoy 
Tyler W. Cook, AA, Theatre Arts
Lena R. Daugherty, CER, Agri-Business
Kelli D. Morgan, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Jessica S. Parham, CER, Accounting
Jessica S. Parham, AAS, Accounting
 
Liberty 
Tyler J. Walton, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
 
Lincoln 
Megan P. Jackson, AS, Business Administration
 
Loda 
Jacob W. Venatta, AA, General
Dalton R. Weber, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
 
Louisville, Kentucky
Zachary R. Brewer, AS, Aviation
 
Lubbock, Texas 
Armando G. Mualumene, AES, Engineering Science
 
Lynn Center 
Neil J. Larson, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Mahomet 
Missi J. Allinger, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Michael C. Angel, AS, General
Colin T. Artwick, AAS, Business: Management
Kandice A. Bemount, AAS, Nursing
Parker M. Bouck, AS, General
Carolyn R. Brewer, AAS, Nursing
Derek O.P. Bunch, AAS, Construction Design and Management: Land Surveying
Austin L. Childress, AAS, Network Administration and Support
Kenneth E. Davenport, AA, General
Isaac W. Ekberg, AS, General
Brett N. Garrett, AES, Engineering Science
Leah N. Griffet, AA, General
Michael J. Haight, AAS, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC)
Logan R. Hannon, AS, Kinesiology
Vanessa N. Heinold, AAS, Nursing
Ariana M. Helm, AAS, Massage Therapy
Emilie S. Henderson, AS, General
Emilie S. Henderson, AA, General
Jennifer L. Jocelyn, AS, General
Riley K. Klaus, AA, Criminal Justice Education
Aaron T. Kocher, AS, General
Brennen T. Kraft, AS, General
Lindsay Kuhns, AAS, Nursing
Abbie L. Lewis, AA, English (Literature)
Lane A. Luksander, AAS, Horticulture: Landscape and Urban Horticulture
Daniel J. Middendorf, AES, Engineering Science
Colin C. Millin, AA, General
Taylor J. Morefield, AS, General
Logan T. Myers, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Kaylee A. Neef, AS, Early Childhood Education
Jeremy A. Ochs, AAS, Nursing
Joshua R. Ponder, AAS, Automotive Collision Repair Technician
Melissa A. Reynolds, AAS, Nursing
Kyle A. Schutte, AS, General
Brandon K. Sjoken, AS, Kinesiology
Musa Sulejmani, AS, General
Seth D. Waibel, AS, General
Kalynn N. Wiese, AAS, Dental Hygiene
 
Mansfield 
Courtney N. Cox, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Ralph G. Matthews, AAS, Industrial Technology
Emily E. Moxley, AS, General
Jennifer L. Philbeck, AAS, Business Administrative Technology
Korie L. Reynolds, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Zachary P. Reynolds, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
 
Marshall 
Andrew T. Hammond, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Martinton 
Beau D. Guynn, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
 
Mascoutah 
Andrew P. Benner, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
 
Mattoon 
Vanessa P. Claybaugh, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
McLean 
Rachel A. Hawker, AAS, Veterinary Technology
 
Melvin 
Annalyn C. Beck, CER, Agri-Business
 
Metamora 
Abigail M. Nauman, AAS, Veterinary Technology
 
Milford 
Jordan C. Gullquist, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management
 
Minonk 
Caleb M. Block, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Mode 
Nicole R. Nicholas-Breer, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
Monmouth 
Joanna R. Kellogg, AA, General
 
Monticello 
Madison A. Blackburn, AA, General
William J. Brown, CER, Accounting
William J. Brown, AAS, Accounting
Cynthia J. Bueltmann, AA, Psychology
Daniel E. Caldwell, AS, General
Sophie A. Catlin, AS, General
Kayla M. Combes, CER, Practical Nursing
Destiny V. Frickensmith, AA, Psychology
Jayson D. Gard, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Victoria L Glasgow, AA, Social Work
Anthony G. Hanners, AS, General
Kellie J. Hanselman, AAS, Nursing
Andrew D. Koss, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management
Emily C. Kuetemeyer, AAS, Child Development
Emily C. Kuetemeyer, CER, Child Development Certificate
Abigail D. McCabe, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Kristine M. Murdock, AS, General
Derek A. Rankin, AAS, Network Administration and Support
Jesse M. Redshaw, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
Ross E. Reeder, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Hannah E. Triplett, AA, General
 
Morris 
Thomas W. Cheshareck, AS, General
 
Mount Vernon 
Hannah R. McDonald, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management
 
Mt. Auburn
Brooke E. Ward, AAS, Veterinary Technology
 
Naperville
Amanda H. Wang, AS, General
 
Neoga 
Andrea N. Fritcher, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
New Richmond, Indiana 
Grant W. Hankins, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
 
Nokomis 
Caleb D. Gross, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
Kacey L. Johnson, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
Griffen R. Sanders, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
 
Normal 
Leila Anari, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Taylor M. Bryant, AAS, Dental Hygiene
 
Oakwood 
Cole G. Burris, AAS, Construction Design and Management
 
Ogden 
Darci B. Winkler, AAS, Veterinary Technology
 
Onarga 
Elena M. Sanchez, AS, General
 
Ontario, Oregon 
Dalia C. Santana, AS, General
 
Oreana 
Taylor L. Fleming, AAS, Dental Hygiene
 
Ottawa 
Jaclyn N. Thompson, AS, Business Administration
 
Palatine 
Robert M. Iacullo, AA, General


Paxton
Ashley N. Arnette, AAS, Business Administrative Technology
Ashley N. Arnette, CER, Office Specialist
Brianna N. Beebe, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Karli R. Eastin, CER, Practical Nursing
Ryan L. Pomrenke, AAS, Horticulture: Landscape and Urban Horticulture
Richard S. Rinehart, AAS, Agricultural Business: Applied Agronomy
Georganna J. Wilson, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Jonah Christav Wilson, AA, Elementary Education
Jonah Christav Wilson, AS, Elementary Education
Richard P. Zabel, AAS, Horticulture: Landscape and Urban Horticulture
 
Pembroke, Kentucky 
Charles G. Welker, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
 
Penfield 
Margaret A. McLaren, AS, General
 
Peotone 
Joshua M. Hoch, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Pern 
Neal A. Galletti, AS, General
 
Perryville, Missouri 
Luke J. Dobbelare, AS, Biological Sciences
 
Pesotum 
Alyson C. McDuffy, AAS, Radiologic Technology
 
Philo 
Jeffrey D. Deem, CER, Electrical Power
Kalynne R. Ewerks, AS, General
Camille E. Gay, AA, General
Eva C. Ping, AS, General
Megan J. Rawley, AA, Social Work
John E. Roughton, AAS, Industrial Technology
Ryan D. Spears, AS, Kinesiology
 
Plymouth 
Tyler D. Dixon, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
 
Pontiac 
Katie A. Kuska, AA, Communication
 
Potomac 
Miriah C. Haltiwanger, AAS, Veterinary Technology
 
Princeton 
McCaela R. May, AAS, Dental Hygiene
 
Quincy, Indiana 
Collin C. Pennington, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
 
Rankin 
Brittany B. Barton, CER, Accounting
Brittany B. Barton, AAS, Accounting
William T. Samet, AES, Engineering Science
Katelind N. Warren, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
Rantoul 
Ruben A. Aguilar, AS, General
Elizabeth A. Allison, AAS, Nursing
Brian T. Hanks, AA, General
Macy J. Heffernan, AA, Social Work
Rebecca L. Hethke, AAS, Agricultural Business: Applied Agronomy
Sarah E. Huff, AA, General
Wendy M. Hundley, AS, Business Administration
Leslie R. Hunt, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Chase L. Little, AAS, Agricultural Business: Precision Ag Technology
Connor M. McCallister, AS, General
John E. McDade, AAS, Criminal Justice
Jessica M. Mickler, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Paula L. Miller, AS, General
Noah P. Murray, AA, General
Derrick W. Nelson, AAS, Network Administration and Support
Katherine L. Nelson, AAS, Network Administration and Support
Michael A. Oesterreich, AS, General
Cody D. Pierce, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
Tammy K. Richardson, AAS, Business: Management
Gary D. Rosenbeck II, AAS, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC)
Samantha P. Russell, AS, Kinesiology
Shane T. Starkey, AS, General
Jacob T. White, AAS, Automotive Collision Repair Technician
Alicia A. Williams, AAS, Criminal Justice
Diamond N. Williams, AGS, Associate in General Studies
 
Sadorus 
William N. Moore, AAS, Network Administration and Support
 
Saunemin 
Kaley A. Trost, AAS, Nursing
 
Savoy 
Allison T. Abens, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Katherine A. Anderson, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Anupama Biswas, AAS, Data Systems and Development
Katharine M. Blancett, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Mackenzie M. Boberg, AAS, Nursing
Jamie N. Buskirk, AS, General
Paige Crocker, AAS, Nursing
Oleg Dadashev, AS, General
Timothy M. David, CER, Accounting
Colin M. deBlouwe, AA, General
Shawn K. DeGraff, AAS, Network Administration and Support
Sean P. Higgins, AAS, Electronic Control Systems Technology
Steven J. Huber, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
Shelbie L. Kemnetz, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Liesl LaDuke, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Carly R. Langendorf, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Kelly A. McHale, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Seungwoo Nam, AES, Engineering Science
Abigail E. Pulkrabek, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
Jordan M. Rodriguez, AS, Elementary Education
Matthew D. Schneier, AAS, Network Administration and Support
Rachel C. Wilkey, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Amber M. Yang, AS, Special Education
 
Saybrook 
Vanessa E. Sugg, AAS, Nursing
 
Schaumburg 
Kyle M. Khoury, AA, General
 
Seymour 
Victoria N. Ahrendt, AAS, Nursing
Tabitha S. Harness-Simmons, AAS, Massage Therapy
Kaitlyn G. Murphy, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Colleen A. Read, AA, Psychology
Christopher M. Schultz, AS, Computer Science
 
Sheldon 
Erin L. McNally, AAS, Construction Design and Management: Land Surveying
Erin L. McNally, AAS, Construction Design and Management
 
Sidell 
Tona M. Robinson, AAS, Veterinary Technology
 
Sidney 
Brishan J. McCowan, AAS, Automotive Technology
Haley R. Welborn, AAS, Radiologic Technology
Jasmine L. White, CER, Accounting
Jasmine L. White, AAS, Accounting
 
South Beloit 
Brent A. Olson, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
 
South Elgin 
Cory P. Wright, AA, General
 
Southaven, Mississippi 
Enrique Serrano Varela, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Southfield, Michigan 
Charity M. Godbold, AS, General
 
Springfield 
Dylan S. Bee, AS, General
Cassie M. Lloyd, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Anna E. McHatton, AS, General
 
St. Joseph 
Austin P. Allen, AAS, Criminal Justice
Chandler E. Dalton, AA, General
Jason A. Gudeman, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Jordan T. Hall, AS, General
Melissa K. Hall, AS, General
Tyler S. Harms, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management
Jessie A. Hitt, AA, General
Kimberly J. Newman, AS, General
Michael R. Nix, AA, Psychology
Jordyn E. Vallee, AS, Business Administration
Breanna D. Wickert, AA, Social Work
Jordan T. Wronke, AA, General
Hannah M. Zalaker, AS, Kinesiology
 
Staunton 
Allison R. Whitfield, AGS, Associate in General Studies
 
Strawn 
Matthew W. Kemnetz, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
Gaige J. Rinkenberger, AS, General
 
Sullivan 
Nicola A. Grohler, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
Swansea 
Brady M. Schanuel, AS, General
 
Thawville 
Stefanie J. Betourne, AAS, Communication: Photography
 
Thomasboro 
Christina M. Aguirre, AS, General
Kimberlee R. Schwartz, CER, Agri-Business
Kimberlee R. Schwartz, AAS, Agricultural Business: Management
Brandy L. Tittle, AAS, Surgical Technology
 
Tolono 
Crystal L. Bates, AA, Social Work
Sara C. Beasley, AS, General
Kayla M. Cook, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
Kyle L. Gateley, AAS, Diesel Power Equipment Technology
Alyssa D. Purcell, AS, General
Benjamin S. Rogel, AAS, Respiratory Care
Grace K. Sancken, AAS, Child Development
Grace K. Sancken, CER, Child Development Certificate
Veronica A. Wagner, AAS, Veterinary Technology
Michael D. Wetherell, AS, Agriculture
 
Troy 
Malachi R. Loviska, AES, Engineering Science
 
Tuscola 
Charles E. Campbell, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Samuel E. Kauffman, AS, General
Christopher A. King, AS, Business Administration
Cody J. Lewis, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Elizabeth R. Rund, AA, Psychology
Amber L. Tabeling, AA, Communication
 
Urbana 
Ahmad A. Ahmad, AS, Biological Sciences
Gennie Applebee, AA, Theatre Arts
Chang Bao, AFA, Art and Design
Anthony Bongungu, AES, Engineering Science
Gregory D. Buesch, AES, Engineering Science
Daniel Camp-Blair, AA, General
Marguerite L. Cannon, AAS, Horticulture: Landscape and Urban Horticulture
Kevin W. Chen, AAS, Nursing
Landon T. Clipp, AES, Engineering Science
Isabel S. Collazo, AA, General
Kaitlyn M. Cooley, AS, General
Quinten L. Cunningham, CER, Automotive Collision Repair Technician
Quinten L. Cunningham, AAS, Automotive Collision Repair Technician
Justin J. Cupples, AS, General
Sacresha Daniels, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Landry L. Decker, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Olivia V. Dimangondayao, AFA, Music Performance
LaTianna M. Dumas, AA, Political Science
Danielle E Evans, AS, General
Gregory Dustin Farris, AA, General
Matthew Feinberg, AS, Business Administration
Peter A. Floess, AAS, Accounting
Levi M. Gatewood, CER, Automotive Technician
Levi M. Gatewood, AAS, Automotive Technology
Brandon C. Glass, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Conner M. Gremer, AS, General
Blaine R. Haines, AAS, Industrial Technology
Derek E. Henderson, AAS, Graphic Design
Martha Henigman, AA, General
Alex R. Hoveln, AS, General
Jennifer L. Hustedt, AA, General
Ayanna M. Idom, AAS, Data Systems and Development
Breanna N. Johnson, AS, General
Jessie E. Johnson, AA, Communication
Kadie H. Kolberg, AA, Psychology
Joshua M. Krueger, AS, General
Hanna J. Lafond-Hyman, AS, Business Administration
Amy K. Longfellow, AA, History
Timothy D. Lothery, AAS, Nursing
Katelyn M. McCarthy, CER, Practical Nursing
Thomas Mendoza, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Madalyn W. Mills, AAS, Network Administration and Support
Dana A. Minick, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Everette D. Mitchell, AA, General
Jason N. Neff, AAS, Graphic Design
Nga T. Ngo, AAS, Child Development
Mustafa M. Odeh, AS, Business Administration
Emilee G. Odendaal, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Emily J. Oldham, AA, English (Literature)
Paulina N. Ongkowijoyo, AS, General
Darrell J. Orndorff, AAS, Digital Media
Trevis M. Overocker, AES, Engineering Science
Erica L. Palmer, AAS, Surgical Technology
Salaam S. Qatanani, AES, Engineering Science
Monica L. Randall, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Alexandra M. Redenbaugh, AA, General
Maria E. Rojas-Belandria, AAS, Nursing
Alphonso Ross, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Rachel M. Ryan, AAS, Nursing
Luis M. Salgado, CER, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Service Technician 1
Luis M. Salgado, CER, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Installation Technician
Luis M. Salgado, AAS, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC)
Peter J. Scidmore, AS, Business Administration
Ashley A. Scott, AA, Communication
Sarah N. Simmons, AA, General
Andrew E. Smith, AAS, Criminal Justice
Jonah T. Somers, AS, General
Elissa D. Stewart, AS, Elementary Education
Emily A. Suits, AS, General
Paul W. Swedberg, AES, Engineering Science
Hannah N. Teske, AS, General
Corinne U. Tiabu, AAS, Respiratory Care
Julie J. Tian, AS, General
Adrienne Toukem Tchassem, AS, General
Timeshia T. Tyler, AS, General
Everett A. Underwood, AES, Engineering Science 
Thomas J. Valentin, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Brian P. Vanetti, AAS, Criminal Justice
Xiuwen Wang, AAS, Data Systems and Development
Xuan Wang, AAS, Nursing
Konnor M. Williford, AAS, Nursing
Colin J. Withers, AS, Computer Science
Luqman WMuhdRahimi, AS, General
Hua Selina Xiao, AAS, Accounting
Nathan A. Young, AES, Engineering Science
 
Vernon Hills 
Clayton M. Meyer, AS, General
 
Villa Grove 
Jami L. Drew, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Ariel G. Ingram, AAS, Business Administrative Technology
Thomas W. Mahannah, CER, Automotive Technician
Thomas W. Mahannah, AAS, Automotive Technology
Bjorn K. Oberg, AES, Engineering Science
Taylor R. Quinn, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Peter C. Rahn, AGS, Associate in General Studies
Jacob K. Reifsteck, AS, General
Brandi J. Soard, AS, General
Dustin K. White, AAS, Construction Design and Management
 
Watseka 
Taylor J. Bauer, AS, General
Taylor R. Tatro, AAS, Communication: Photography
 
Waverly 
Margaret A. Hall, AAS, Dental Hygiene
 
Westville 
David G. Parker, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Alexis R. Suttle, AAS, Dental Hygiene
Zachary M. Waclaw, AAS, Emergency Medical Services: Paramedic
Tonya A. Warren, AAS, Nursing
 
White Heath 
Megan N. Magsamen, AS, General
Benjamin J. Menacher, AS, Business Administration
 
White House, Ohio 
Michaela A. Ward, AS, Elementary Education
 
Willowbrook 
Nicolas A. Rossio, AAS, Automotive Ford Motor ASSET Program
 
Windsor 
Jesika L. Rogers, AAS, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Braden W. Stremming, AGS, Associate in General Studies
 
Witt 
Douglas L. Keiser, AAS, Case New Holland Service Technician
 

© Parkland College
2400 West Bradley Ave | Champaign, IL 61821 | 217.351.2200 | 888.467.6065
The Mission of Parkland College is to engage the community in learning.